Some IRMA reports are currently having issues.

View Status

Back    Next

Table 9-8
Transfer Sixth-Year Graduation Rates
2016 - 2020 Cohorts

      [Enable advanced filtering]
20162017201820192020

Number in Original Cohort2,1191,9171,8811,8061,628

Percent Graduated, 6th Year63.9%62.8%67.0%65.0%0.0%

Race/Ethnicity*
African American37.9%42.6%41.8%45.6%0.0%
Asian-Pacific78.0%73.1%79.7%71.1%0.0%
Hispanic60.1%57.1%62.2%59.7%0.0%
Multiracial63.5%57.7%70.0%64.5%0.0%
White68.0%67.4%71.8%69.4%0.0%
Other/Unknown68.5%66.9%68.8%67.0%0.0%

Gender
Male64.1%62.0%68.6%66.9%0.0%
Female63.5%63.6%65.3%62.7%0.0%

*   Asian-Pacific category includes Pacific Islander and Native Hawaiian. The Other/Unknown category includes Nonresident alien, American Indian/Alaskan Native, and Unknown.
** Geographic Origin based on original residence. Out-of-State includes Out-of-Country.

IRMA 2026