Some IRMA reports are currently having issues.

View Status

Back    Next

Table 9-10
Master Two-Year Graduation Rates
2020 - 2024 Cohorts

      [Enable advanced filtering]
20202021202220232024

Number in Original Cohort 2,9362,6592,8253,0542,665

Percent Graduated, 2nd Year42.3%43.5%42.6%45.8%0.0%

Race/Ethnicity*
African American39.1%35.6%35.9%39.6%0.0%
Asian-Pacific40.4%37.3%40.2%37.2%0.0%
Hispanic43.5%40.7%46.4%44.7%0.0%
Multiracial37.5%37.0%40.0%44.4%0.0%
U.S. Nonresident40.8%43.6%37.3%49.4%0.0%
White43.1%48.2%50.3%45.8%0.0%
Other/Unknown49.6%44.9%43.4%50.0%0.0%

Gender
Male36.9%41.5%37.1%42.6%0.0%
Female46.3%45.1%47.2%48.8%0.0%

*   Asian-Pacific category includes Pacific Islander and Native Hawaiian. The Other/Unknown category includes Nonresident alien, American Indian/Alaskan Native, and Unknown.
** Geographic Origin based on original residence. Out-of-State includes Out-of-Country.

IRMA 2026