Some IRMA reports are currently having issues.

View Status

Back    Next

Table 9-7
Transfer Fifth-Year Graduation Rates
2017 - 2021 Cohorts

      [Enable advanced filtering]
20172018201920202021

Number in Original Cohort 1,9171,8811,8061,6281,668

Percent Graduated, 5th Year61.5%65.6%63.7%63.9%0.0%

Race/Ethnicity*
African American41.1%41.3%43.8%42.7%0.0%
Asian-Pacific71.4%78.4%70.3%68.0%0.0%
Hispanic55.4%60.1%58.2%58.0%0.0%
Multiracial57.7%66.7%64.5%50.0%0.0%
White66.5%70.5%68.0%71.3%0.0%
Other/Unknown65.4%67.9%67.0%68.4%0.0%

Gender
Male60.4%66.8%65.8%63.4%0.0%
Female62.7%64.2%61.3%64.6%0.0%

*   Asian-Pacific category includes Pacific Islander and Native Hawaiian. The Other/Unknown category includes Nonresident alien, American Indian/Alaskan Native, and Unknown.
** Geographic Origin based on original residence. Out-of-State includes Out-of-Country.

IRMA 2026