Some IRMA reports are currently having issues.

View Status

Back    Next

Table 9-3
Freshman Fifth-Year Graduation Rates
2017 - 2021 Cohorts

      [Enable advanced filtering]
20172018201920202021

Number in Original Cohort2,5382,5702,6222,7592,822

Percent Graduated, 5th Year67.9%65.7%64.6%65.3%0.0%

Race/Ethnicity*
African American54.7%57.9%43.0%48.4%0.0%
Asian-Pacific76.4%71.0%75.5%76.1%0.0%
Hispanic58.0%54.1%58.7%51.6%0.0%
Multiracial67.6%60.7%66.4%69.0%0.0%
White73.1%71.3%67.9%71.6%0.0%
Other/Unknown58.0%62.6%59.6%72.6%0.0%

Gender
Male63.0%62.7%62.1%63.6%0.0%
Female71.7%67.8%66.4%66.6%0.0%

*   Asian-Pacific category includes Pacific Islander and Native Hawaiian. The Other/Unknown category includes Nonresident alien, American Indian/Alaskan Native, and Unknown.
** Geographic Origin based on parent residence. Out-of-State includes Out-of-Country.

IRMA 2026