Some IRMA reports are currently having issues.

View Status

Back    Next

Table 9-6
Transfer Four-Year Graduation Rates
2018 - 2022 Cohorts

      [Enable advanced filtering]
20182019202020212022

Number in Original Cohort 1,8811,8061,6281,6681,552

Percent Graduated, 4th Year61.4%60.4%59.6%60.4%0.0%

Race/Ethnicity*
African American37.5%43.2%36.5%39.6%0.0%
Asian-Pacific73.3%66.9%63.5%67.7%0.0%
Hispanic55.4%55.2%53.2%54.1%0.0%
Multiracial63.3%56.5%46.4%55.2%0.0%
White67.0%64.4%67.8%65.6%0.0%
Other/Unknown60.6%62.9%63.2%73.0%0.0%

Gender
Male62.4%62.0%59.2%59.9%0.0%
Female60.2%58.5%60.1%60.8%0.0%

*   Asian-Pacific category includes Pacific Islander and Native Hawaiian. The Other/Unknown category includes Nonresident alien, American Indian/Alaskan Native, and Unknown.
** Geographic Origin based on original residence. Out-of-State includes Out-of-Country.

IRMA 2026