Some IRMA reports are currently having issues.

View Status

Back

Table 9-12
Master Four-Year Graduation Rates
2018 - 2022 Cohorts

      [Enable advanced filtering]
20182019202020212022

Number in Original Cohort 3,0342,8212,9362,6592,825

Percent Graduated, 4th Year75.5%74.9%73.9%73.5%0.0%

Race/Ethnicity*
African American62.6%67.2%63.5%63.4%0.0%
Asian-Pacific74.9%69.8%72.6%68.9%0.0%
Hispanic74.2%70.8%72.8%72.4%0.0%
Multiracial72.7%73.0%70.0%60.3%0.0%
U.S. Nonresident88.1%87.6%81.9%76.9%0.0%
White76.6%76.0%75.9%78.0%0.0%
Other/Unknown69.5%61.8%77.1%64.3%0.0%

Gender
Male71.9%72.0%69.3%70.4%0.0%
Female78.4%77.3%77.4%76.1%0.0%

*   Asian-Pacific category includes Pacific Islander and Native Hawaiian. The Other/Unknown category includes Nonresident alien, American Indian/Alaskan Native, and Unknown.
** Geographic Origin based on original residence. Out-of-State includes Out-of-Country.

IRMA 2026