Some IRMA reports are currently having issues.

View Status

Back    Next

Table 9-11
Master Three-Year Graduation Rates
2019 - 2023 Cohorts

      [Enable advanced filtering]
20192020202120222023

Number in Original Cohort 2,8212,9362,6592,8253,054

Percent Graduated, 3rd Year69.1%68.2%68.3%70.2%0.0%

Race/Ethnicity*
African American61.5%58.3%57.2%55.8%0.0%
Asian-Pacific62.2%65.8%62.7%64.2%0.0%
Hispanic63.8%68.5%65.5%72.6%0.0%
Multiracial68.9%62.5%54.8%67.3%0.0%
U.S. Nonresident84.7%76.2%73.5%75.9%0.0%
White69.7%69.9%72.8%72.0%0.0%
Other/Unknown57.4%71.0%60.2%53.5%0.0%

Gender
Male65.5%62.5%64.4%65.8%0.0%
Female71.9%72.4%71.4%74.0%0.0%

*   Asian-Pacific category includes Pacific Islander and Native Hawaiian. The Other/Unknown category includes Nonresident alien, American Indian/Alaskan Native, and Unknown.
** Geographic Origin based on original residence. Out-of-State includes Out-of-Country.

IRMA 2026