Some IRMA reports are currently having issues.

View Status

Back    Next

Table 9-4
Freshman Sixth-Year Graduation Rates
2016 - 2020 Cohorts

      [Enable advanced filtering]
20162017201820192020

Number in Original Cohort2,4512,5382,5702,6222,759

Percent Graduated, 6th Year69.3%70.0%67.7%67.2%0.0%

Race/Ethnicity*
African American55.9%58.6%58.5%50.0%0.0%
Asian-Pacific75.7%77.2%74.3%78.0%0.0%
Hispanic61.1%60.7%56.9%62.1%0.0%
Multiracial64.9%68.5%63.1%69.5%0.0%
White73.2%74.9%72.7%69.7%0.0%
Other/Unknown70.1%60.5%66.7%60.6%0.0%

Gender
Male66.0%65.1%65.3%65.0%0.0%
Female71.8%73.8%69.4%68.8%0.0%

*   Asian-Pacific category includes Pacific Islander and Native Hawaiian. The Other/Unknown category includes Nonresident alien, American Indian/Alaskan Native, and Unknown.
** Geographic Origin based on parent residence. Out-of-State includes Out-of-Country.

IRMA 2026